Reported 98,300 shares, up 1,300 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.2%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14742000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14453000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24819000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24346000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33213000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31980672 |
| 2023-03-31 | 25380796 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20231584 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14514120 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5323120 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4387240 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15687177 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -138,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 138,800 | +94,800 (215.5%) | 1.61% | $15,687,177 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 44,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $4,387,240 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 44,000 | +44,000 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $5,323,120 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -120,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 120,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.9% | $14,514,120 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 120,800 | +100 (0.1%) | 2.03% | $20,231,584 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 120,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.75% | $25,380,796 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 120,700 | +1,000 (0.8%) | 4.6% | $31,980,672 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 119,700 | -5,000 (-4.0%) | 2.82% | $33,213,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 124,700 | +1,700 (1.4%) | 2.74% | $24,346,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 123,000 | +44,000 (55.7%) | 2.09% | $24,819,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 79,000 | -19,300 (-19.6%) | 1.01% | $14,453,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 98,300 | +1,300 (1.3%) | 0.88% | $14,742,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
666 managers reported ENPHASE ENERGY, INC COM STK for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,930,559 | +300,326 | 0.06% | $2,089,165,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 13,869,914 | -314,304 | 0.05% | $2,080,071,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,055,458 | +61,355 | 0.04% | $758,167,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 4,015,418 | -328,478 | 0.15% | $602,194,000 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,457,271 | +19,541 | 0.05% | $367,587,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,318,225 | +11,462 | 0.04% | $347,664,000 | 16 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,143,602 | +485,531 | 0.1% | $321,863,000 | 8 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,111,300 | -55,105 | 0.03% | $316,631,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 2,008,820 | +108,347 | 0.07% | $301,263,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,361,965 | +19,063 | 0.04% | $204,253,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 98,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.