Form 13-F position report

ENPHASE ENERGY, INC COM STK

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

ENPH CUSIP 29355A107 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 955,847 shares, up 39,751 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.0%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 955,847 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $186,619,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 128709000
2021-12-31 156383000
2022-03-31 184850000
2022-06-30 186619000
2022-09-30 255061000
2022-12-31 235640591
2023-03-31 199369618
2023-06-30 179719042
2023-09-30 130685839
2023-12-31 149604620
2024-03-31 136221632
2024-06-30 126515198
2024-09-30 166112839
2024-12-31 97050543
2025-03-31 54817826
2025-06-30 16012852
2025-09-30 21629520
2025-12-31 19867188
2026-03-31 24240716
2026-06-30 39127531

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENPHASE ENERGY, INC COM STK held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 794,629 +153,512 (23.9%) < 0.01% $39,127,531 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 641,117 +21,236 (3.4%) < 0.01% $24,240,716 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 619,881 +8,705 (1.4%) < 0.01% $19,867,188 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 611,176 +207,321 (51.3%) < 0.01% $21,629,520 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 403,855 -479,591 (-54.3%) < 0.01% $16,012,852 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 883,446 -529,637 (-37.5%) 0.01% $54,817,826 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,413,083 -56,682 (-3.9%) 0.03% $97,050,543 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 1,469,765 +200,933 (15.8%) 0.04% $166,112,839 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,268,832 +142,846 (12.7%) 0.04% $126,515,198 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,125,986 -6,181 (-0.5%) 0.04% $136,221,632 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 1,132,167 +44,478 (4.1%) 0.05% $149,604,620 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 1,087,689 +14,613 (1.4%) 0.05% $130,685,839 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,073,076 +124,961 (13.2%) 0.06% $179,719,042 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 948,115 +58,771 (6.6%) 0.07% $199,369,618 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 889,344 -29,893 (-3.3%) 0.09% $235,640,591 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 919,237 -36,610 (-3.8%) 0.1% $255,061,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 955,847 +39,751 (4.3%) 0.07% $186,619,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Added 916,096 +61,264 (7.2%) 0.06% $184,850,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 854,832 -3,399 (-0.4%) 0.05% $156,383,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 858,231 +82,336 (10.6%) 0.04% $128,709,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

866 managers reported ENPHASE ENERGY, INC COM STK for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting ENPHASE ENERGY, INC COM STK in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,035,954 +1,055,593 0.08% $2,935,620,000 37 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 14,462,719 -555,811 0.09% $2,823,700,000 22 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 5,140,413 -66,433 0.06% $1,003,614,000 19 qtrs
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Added 3,691,271 +257,435 0.68% $720,683,000 11 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 3,527,743 +126,991 0.21% $688,756,000 18 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,665,063 +42,239 0.08% $519,389,000 37 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 1,869,680 -63,596 0.05% $365,034,000 19 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,826,386 +259,850 0.04% $356,583,000 11 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 1,401,476 -95,960 0.51% $273,625,000 7 qtrs
COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,366,593 +1,215,319 3.23% $266,813,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 22, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
765,870
Shared
0
None
189,977

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.