ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R
Reported by INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
Reported 2,465,612 shares, up 220,679 (9.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count 9.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11380000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24385000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4992000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1131000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1131000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14359647 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24335074 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26135487 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29973619 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30542333 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34991920 |
| 2024-06-30 | 32097443 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19596219 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10777744 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -761,678 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 761,678 | -588,854 (-43.6%) | 0.76% | $10,777,744 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,350,532 | -982,131 (-42.1%) | 2.65% | $19,596,219 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,332,663 | -232,727 (-9.1%) | 4.14% | $32,097,443 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,565,390 | +53,685 (2.1%) | 4.45% | $34,991,920 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,511,705 | +58,872 (2.4%) | 4.34% | $30,542,333 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,452,833 | -12,779 (-0.5%) | 3.43% | $29,973,619 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,465,612 | +220,679 (9.8%) | 2.49% | $26,135,487 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,244,933 | +1,077,482 (92.3%) | 2.77% | $24,335,074 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,167,451 | +693,414 (146.3%) | 2.14% | $14,359,647 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 474,037 | +341,035 (256.4%) | 0.02% | $1,131,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 133,002 | -384,290 (-74.3%) | 0.1% | $1,131,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 517,292 | -403,442 (-43.8%) | 0.74% | $4,992,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 920,734 | -528,899 (-36.5%) | 5.0% | $24,385,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,449,633 | -507,324 (-25.9%) | 1.78% | $11,380,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
228 managers reported ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 38,188,900 | -9,704,775 | 3.52% | $404,802,340 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 27,709,446 | +1,929,782 | 0.08% | $293,720,127 | 29 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 17,018,195 | +2,189,358 | 0.04% | $180,392,866 | 38 qtrs |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C | Added | 16,361,454 | +1,032,690 | 2.64% | $173,431,412 | 38 qtrs |
| CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,860,715 | -238,625 | 8.71% | $157,524,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 7,306,592 | +1,262,479 | 0.17% | $77,449,875 | 20 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 6,580,111 | -802,039 | 0.02% | $69,750,321 | 38 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,207,846 | +2,886,183 | 0.03% | $65,803,168 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,744,497 | -573,480 | < 0.01% | $60,891,668 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,272,829 | -90,168 | < 0.01% | $55,891,987 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM UNIT REP LTD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,465,612
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.