Reported 3,401,911 shares, up 416,732 (14.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.4%; share count 14.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 18354000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15927000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19411000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27873000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 36259404 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32359340 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36060257 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33178607 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37617654 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32020677 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34559024 |
| 2024-09-30 | 48235941 |
| 2024-12-31 | 28332319 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,002,284 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,002,284 | -1,322,040 (-39.8%) | 1.87% | $28,332,319 | 2025-01-21 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,324,324 | +812,767 (32.4%) | 3.55% | $48,235,941 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,511,557 | +164,000 (7.0%) | 2.74% | $34,559,024 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,347,557 | -746,000 (-24.1%) | 2.71% | $32,020,677 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,093,557 | +378,450 (13.9%) | 3.45% | $37,617,654 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,715,107 | -686,804 (-20.2%) | 3.36% | $33,178,607 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,401,911 | +416,732 (14.0%) | 3.49% | $36,060,257 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,985,179 | +37,260 (1.3%) | 3.26% | $32,359,340 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,947,919 | -187,350 (-6.0%) | 3.42% | $36,259,404 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,135,269 | +851,600 (37.3%) | 2.82% | $27,873,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,283,669 | +633,209 (38.4%) | 1.99% | $19,411,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,650,460 | -1,013,333 (-38.0%) | 1.43% | $15,927,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,663,793 | +316,046 (13.5%) | 1.78% | $18,354,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
228 managers reported ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 38,188,900 | -9,704,775 | 3.52% | $404,802,340 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 27,709,446 | +1,929,782 | 0.08% | $293,720,127 | 29 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 17,018,195 | +2,189,358 | 0.04% | $180,392,866 | 38 qtrs |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C | Added | 16,361,454 | +1,032,690 | 2.64% | $173,431,412 | 38 qtrs |
| CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,860,715 | -238,625 | 8.71% | $157,524,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 7,306,592 | +1,262,479 | 0.17% | $77,449,875 | 20 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 6,580,111 | -802,039 | 0.02% | $69,750,321 | 38 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,207,846 | +2,886,183 | 0.03% | $65,803,168 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,744,497 | -573,480 | < 0.01% | $60,891,668 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,272,829 | -90,168 | < 0.01% | $55,891,987 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM UNIT REP LTD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,397,961
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,950
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.