Form 13-F position report

ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R

Reported by DUFF & PHELPS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO

ENLC CUSIP 29336T100 Manager CIK 0000765443

Reported 1,643,095 shares, up 543,819 (49.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 46.2%; share count 49.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.21% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,643,095 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $17,416,807 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 394000
2021-12-31 396000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 425000
2022-09-30 7699000
2022-12-31 10651800
2023-03-31 11916152
2023-06-30 17416807
2023-09-30 20314394
2023-12-31 20094157
2024-03-31 22651007
2024-06-30 15729579
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R held by DUFF & PHELPS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -1,143,138 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,143,138 -517,493 (-31.2%) 0.2% $15,729,579 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 1,660,631 +8,151 (0.5%) 0.27% $22,651,007 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,652,480 -9,909 (-0.6%) 0.24% $20,094,157 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Added 1,662,389 +19,294 (1.2%) 0.27% $20,314,394 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,643,095 +543,819 (49.5%) 0.21% $17,416,807 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 1,099,276 +233,276 (26.9%) 0.14% $11,916,152 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Unchanged 866,000 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $10,651,800 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 866,000 +816,000 (1632.0%) 0.1% $7,699,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 50,000 +50,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $425,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -57,468 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 57,468 -235 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $396,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 New 57,703 +57,703 (0.0%) < 0.01% $394,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

228 managers reported ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC COM UIT R in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ALPS ADVISORS INC Reduced 38,188,900 -9,704,775 3.52% $404,802,340 38 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 27,709,446 +1,929,782 0.08% $293,720,127 29 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 17,018,195 +2,189,358 0.04% $180,392,866 38 qtrs
TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C Added 16,361,454 +1,032,690 2.64% $173,431,412 38 qtrs
CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 14,860,715 -238,625 8.71% $157,524,000 38 qtrs
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd Added 7,306,592 +1,262,479 0.17% $77,449,875 20 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 6,580,111 -802,039 0.02% $69,750,321 38 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,207,846 +2,886,183 0.03% $65,803,168 38 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 5,744,497 -573,480 < 0.01% $60,891,668 38 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 5,272,829 -90,168 < 0.01% $55,891,987 38 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 03, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Master Ltd Part

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,643,095
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.