Reported 1,044,858 shares, up 141,107 (15.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.4%; share count 15.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 32642960 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11805125 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17182613 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35399919 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41219635 |
| 2025-09-30 | 49130532 |
| 2025-12-31 | 50997057 |
| 2026-03-31 | 60117978 |
| 2026-06-30 | 84625242 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,158,257 | +627,369 (41.0%) | 0.02% | $84,625,242 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,530,888 | +243,084 (18.9%) | 0.02% | $60,117,978 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,287,804 | +53,369 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $50,997,057 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,234,435 | +189,577 (18.1%) | 0.01% | $49,130,532 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,044,858 | +141,107 (15.6%) | 0.01% | $41,219,635 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 903,751 | +459,526 (103.4%) | 0.01% | $35,399,919 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 444,225 | +147,688 (49.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,182,613 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 296,537 | -558,382 (-65.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,805,125 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 854,919 | +854,919 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $32,642,960 | 2024-08-08 |
Who else reported the position
106 managers reported TCW ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 4,268,785 | +202,366 | 0.38% | $168,403,555 | 5 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,594,650 | +1,523,535 | < 0.01% | $102,358,956 | 3 qtrs |
| First Pacific Financial | New | 1,881,546 | +1,881,546 | 10.94% | $74,227,006 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,452,065 | +398,209 | 0.02% | $57,283,956 | 5 qtrs |
| Morton Capital Management LLC CA | Added | 1,373,849 | +70,280 | 9.61% | $54,198,351 | 5 qtrs |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | Added | 1,303,769 | +156,424 | 1.44% | $51,433,684 | 3 qtrs |
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,257,737 | -40,527 | 0.17% | $49,617,366 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 1,172,725 | +1,172,725 | < 0.01% | $46,264,001 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 1,044,858 | +141,107 | 0.01% | $41,219,635 | 5 qtrs |
| TCW GROUP INC | Added | 977,529 | +793,607 | 0.3% | $38,563,519 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FLEXIBLE INCOME
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,044,858
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.