First reported at 64,643 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 2203680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2078208 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2495750 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2556973 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3007641 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3342126 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2116804 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1602717 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1748498 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 54,254 | -4,016 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,748,498 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 58,270 | -9,766 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,602,717 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 68,036 | -36,618 (-35.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,116,804 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 104,654 | +18,795 (21.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,342,126 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 85,859 | +8,693 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,007,641 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 77,166 | +1,215 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,556,973 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 75,951 | +19,859 (35.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,495,750 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 56,092 | -8,551 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,078,208 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 64,643 | +64,643 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,203,680 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported TCW ETF TRUST for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 671,861 | +671,861 | < 0.01% | $22,903,741 | 1 qtr |
| TCW GROUP INC | New | 578,326 | +578,326 | 0.18% | $19,715,134 | 1 qtr |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | New | 500,860 | +500,860 | < 0.01% | $17,074,318 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | New | 287,653 | +287,653 | 0.04% | $9,806,000 | 1 qtr |
| MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC | New | 224,884 | +224,884 | 1.89% | $7,666,309 | 1 qtr |
| Capital Planning LLC | New | 219,325 | +219,325 | 2.24% | $7,476,797 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 178,688 | +178,688 | < 0.01% | $6,091,474 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG This report | New | 64,643 | +64,643 | < 0.01% | $2,203,680 | 1 qtr |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 56,418 | +56,418 | < 0.01% | $1,923,290 | 1 qtr |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC | New | 38,015 | +38,015 | 0.03% | $1,295,941 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMPOUNDERS ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 881
- None
- 63,762
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.