First reported at 11,001 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 375000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 408000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 423000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 423000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,001 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 11,001 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,001 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,001 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $408,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 11,001 | +11,001 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $375,000 | 2024-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported TCW ETF TRUST for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 671,861 | +671,861 | < 0.01% | $22,903,741 | 1 qtr |
| TCW GROUP INC | New | 578,326 | +578,326 | 0.18% | $19,715,134 | 1 qtr |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | New | 500,860 | +500,860 | < 0.01% | $17,074,318 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | New | 287,653 | +287,653 | 0.04% | $9,806,000 | 1 qtr |
| MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC | New | 224,884 | +224,884 | 1.89% | $7,666,309 | 1 qtr |
| Capital Planning LLC | New | 219,325 | +219,325 | 2.24% | $7,476,797 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 178,688 | +178,688 | < 0.01% | $6,091,474 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 64,643 | +64,643 | < 0.01% | $2,203,680 | 1 qtr |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 56,418 | +56,418 | < 0.01% | $1,923,290 | 1 qtr |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC | New | 38,015 | +38,015 | 0.03% | $1,295,941 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMPOUNDERS ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,001
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.