Form 13-F position report

TCW ETF TRUST

Reported by PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC

GRW CUSIP 29287L601 Manager CIK 0000012600

First reported at 310 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 310 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,568 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 10568
2024-09-30 11486
2024-12-31 10187
2025-03-31 10187
2025-06-30 24661
2025-09-30 6195
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TCW ETF TRUST held by PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -194 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 194 -510 (-72.4%) < 0.01% $6,195 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 704 +394 (127.1%) < 0.01% $24,661 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Unchanged 310 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,187 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Unchanged 310 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,187 2025-01-30
Q3 2024 Unchanged 310 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,486 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 New 310 +310 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,568 2024-07-31

Who else reported the position

27 managers reported TCW ETF TRUST for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting TCW ETF TRUST in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation New 671,861 +671,861 < 0.01% $22,903,741 1 qtr
TCW GROUP INC New 578,326 +578,326 0.18% $19,715,134 1 qtr
JPMorgan Chase & Co New 500,860 +500,860 < 0.01% $17,074,318 1 qtr
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc New 287,653 +287,653 0.04% $9,806,000 1 qtr
MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC New 224,884 +224,884 1.89% $7,666,309 1 qtr
Capital Planning LLC New 219,325 +219,325 2.24% $7,476,797 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY New 178,688 +178,688 < 0.01% $6,091,474 1 qtr
UBS Group AG New 64,643 +64,643 < 0.01% $2,203,680 1 qtr
GTS SECURITIES LLC New 56,418 +56,418 < 0.01% $1,923,290 1 qtr
KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC New 38,015 +38,015 0.03% $1,295,941 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 31, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMPOUNDERS ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
310

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.