First reported at 3,878,148 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 2446426 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14966369 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3424996 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6044111 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2427143 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1728040 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2360081 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2072267 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8519318 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7281714 |
| 2026-06-30 | 834376 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $834,376 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $7,281,714 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.12% | $8,519,318 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $2,072,267 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $2,360,081 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $1,728,040 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $2,427,143 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $6,044,111 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,878,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $3,424,996 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,878,148 | -1,000,000 (-25.8%) | 2.12% | $14,966,369 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 3,878,148 | +3,878,148 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $2,446,426 | 2024-03-07 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ENGENE HOLDINGS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | New | 66,666 | +66,666 | 0.08% | $56,666,000 | 1 qtr |
| FCPM III SERVICES B V This report | New | 3,878,148 | +3,878,148 | 0.72% | $2,446,426 | 1 qtr |
| BVF INC IL | New | 945,402 | +945,402 | 0.02% | $803,592 | 1 qtr |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 917,453 | +917,453 | 0.03% | $697,264 | 1 qtr |
| Omega Fund Management LLC | New | 475,077 | +475,077 | 0.33% | $403,815 | 1 qtr |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | New | 475,077 | +475,077 | 0.1% | $403,815 | 1 qtr |
| Saba Capital Management L P | New | 230,470 | +230,470 | < 0.01% | $270,802 | 1 qtr |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | New | 250,000 | +250,000 | < 0.01% | $212,500 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 180,723 | +180,723 | < 0.01% | $209,979 | 1 qtr |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | New | 138,712 | +138,712 | < 0.01% | $117,905 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- March 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- W EXP 10/31/2028
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,878,148
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.