First reported at 127,339 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 108238 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ENGENE HOLDINGS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | New | 66,666 | +66,666 | 0.08% | $56,666,000 | 1 qtr |
| FCPM III SERVICES B V | New | 3,878,148 | +3,878,148 | 0.72% | $2,446,426 | 1 qtr |
| BVF INC IL | New | 945,402 | +945,402 | 0.02% | $803,592 | 1 qtr |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 917,453 | +917,453 | 0.03% | $697,264 | 1 qtr |
| Omega Fund Management LLC | New | 475,077 | +475,077 | 0.33% | $403,815 | 1 qtr |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | New | 475,077 | +475,077 | 0.1% | $403,815 | 1 qtr |
| Saba Capital Management L P | New | 230,470 | +230,470 | < 0.01% | $270,802 | 1 qtr |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | New | 250,000 | +250,000 | < 0.01% | $212,500 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 180,723 | +180,723 | < 0.01% | $209,979 | 1 qtr |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | New | 138,712 | +138,712 | < 0.01% | $117,905 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 10/31/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 127,339
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.