Reported 74,000 shares, up 16,000 (27.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.7%; share count 27.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 4526000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5553000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7635000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 729000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 911000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 735000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 672863 |
| 2023-03-31 | 377077 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -6,970 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 6,970 | -4,280 (-38.0%) | 0.28% | $377,077 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,250 | -5,000 (-30.8%) | 0.4% | $672,863 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 16,250 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $735,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 16,250 | +6,000 (58.5%) | 0.56% | $911,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 10,250 | -106,750 (-91.2%) | 0.42% | $729,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 117,000 | +43,000 (58.1%) | 3.43% | $7,635,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 74,000 | +16,000 (27.6%) | 2.59% | $5,553,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 58,000 | +58,000 (0.0%) | 2.15% | $4,526,000 | 2021-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
441 managers reported ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP COM (DE) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,498,320 | -192,641 | 0.02% | $787,794,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,361,925 | +50,973 | 0.02% | $702,519,000 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 8,181,371 | +450,688 | 0.1% | $613,929,000 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,114,941 | -64,168 | 0.03% | $233,745,000 | 15 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,097,196 | -860,172 | 0.66% | $232,414,000 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,572,955 | -14,436 | 0.01% | $193,792,000 | 15 qtrs |
| JANA PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 2,001,897 | -27,195 | 11.74% | $150,222,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,696,420 | +5,878 | 0.12% | $127,299,000 | 15 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,495,746 | -5,117 | 0.02% | $112,239,000 | 15 qtrs |
| TimesSquare Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,408,245 | +11,425 | 0.92% | $105,675,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 74,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.