Form 13-F position report

ENCORE ENERGY CORP

Reported by HTLF Bank

EU CUSIP 29259W700 Manager CIK 0002003343

Reported 249,699 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 11.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.13% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 249,699 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,094,310 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 982728
2024-03-31 1094310
2024-06-30 1045816
2024-09-30 511662
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENCORE ENERGY CORP held by HTLF Bank.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -126,649 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-01-28
Q3 2024 Reduced 126,649 -139,050 (-52.3%) 0.06% $511,662 2024-10-15
Q2 2024 Added 265,699 +16,000 (6.4%) 0.12% $1,045,816 2024-07-23
Q1 2024 Unchanged 249,699 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $1,094,310 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 New 249,699 +249,699 (0.0%) 0.12% $982,728 2024-01-31

Who else reported the position

115 managers reported ENCORE ENERGY CORP for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ENCORE ENERGY CORP in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 9,550,513 +463,182 < 0.01% $41,831,247 4 qtrs
Azarias Capital Management L P Added 3,758,493 +2,626,395 7.55% $18,013,174 5 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC New 2,523,925 +2,523,925 1.44% $11,054,792 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,522,132 +178,034 < 0.01% $11,046,938 4 qtrs
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd Reduced 4,934,328 -3,326,624 0.02% $10,752,378 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,962,897 +346,666 < 0.01% $8,597,488 4 qtrs
Vident Advisory LLC Added 1,575,173 +276,211 0.14% $6,692,958 3 qtrs
Fourth Sail Capital LP Unchanged 1,404,307 0 1.83% $6,150,865 2 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 994,079 +80,374 < 0.01% $4,354,066 4 qtrs
Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates LLC Added 977,648 +72,453 0.93% $4,282,098 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
April 25, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
249,699
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.