First reported at 645,477 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1465233 |
| 2023-06-30 | 509052 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1194333 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2788119 |
| 2024-03-31 | 434107 |
| 2024-06-30 | 746973 |
| 2024-09-30 | 643842 |
| 2024-12-31 | 594367 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1188718 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1568764 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1109254 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1324091 |
| 2026-03-31 | 752236 |
| 2026-06-30 | 469387 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 358,311 | -59,598 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $469,387 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 417,909 | -115,999 (-21.7%) | < 0.01% | $752,236 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 533,908 | +188,346 (54.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,324,091 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 345,562 | -202,957 (-37.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,109,254 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 548,519 | -319,159 (-36.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,568,764 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 867,678 | +693,377 (397.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,188,718 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 174,301 | +14,934 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $594,367 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 159,367 | -30,220 (-15.9%) | < 0.01% | $643,842 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 189,587 | +90,476 (91.3%) | < 0.01% | $746,973 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 99,111 | -610,334 (-86.0%) | < 0.01% | $434,107 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 709,445 | +343,085 (93.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,788,119 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 366,360 | +155,135 (73.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,194,333 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 211,225 | -434,252 (-67.3%) | < 0.01% | $509,052 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 645,477 | +645,477 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,465,233 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
35 managers reported ENCORE ENERGY CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | New | 4,936,296 | +4,936,296 | 0.02% | $10,723,545 | 1 qtr |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | New | 2,483,559 | +2,483,559 | 1.08% | $5,513,711 | 1 qtr |
| Azarias Capital Management L P | New | 852,636 | +852,636 | 1.71% | $1,892,085 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | New | 645,477 | +645,477 | < 0.01% | $1,465,233 | 1 qtr |
| Vident Investment Advisory LLC | New | 377,530 | +377,530 | 0.03% | $836,879 | 1 qtr |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | New | 313,276 | +313,276 | 0.02% | $711,137 | 1 qtr |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | New | 300,000 | +300,000 | 0.04% | $665,877 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 226,762 | +226,762 | < 0.01% | $501,000 | 1 qtr |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | New | 200,000 | +200,000 | 0.05% | $435,039 | 1 qtr |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | New | 199,625 | +199,625 | < 0.01% | $433,839 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 635,128
- Shared
- 10,349
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.