Reported 282,276 shares, down 101,044 (26.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count -26.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 587000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1833000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 435000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 224000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 246000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 220551 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1124549 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4032951 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6005161 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9956495 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6928328 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5194214 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2424166 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2115926 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2134006 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2702156 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2644850 |
| 2026-03-31 | 895265 |
| 2026-06-30 | 503579 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 34,539 | -36,345 (-51.3%) | < 0.01% | $503,579 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 70,884 | -96,830 (-57.7%) | < 0.01% | $895,265 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 167,714 | -58,030 (-25.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,644,850 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 225,744 | -56,532 (-20.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,702,156 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 282,276 | -101,044 (-26.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,134,006 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 383,320 | -38,274 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,115,926 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 421,594 | -79,778 (-15.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,424,166 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 501,372 | -32,809 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,194,214 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 534,181 | -36,065 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,928,328 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 570,246 | -67,922 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,956,495 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 638,168 | +277,116 (76.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,005,161 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 361,052 | +308,503 (587.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,032,951 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 52,549 | +52,549 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,124,549 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -4,741 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 4,741 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $220,551 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 4,741 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $246,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,741 | -1,364 (-22.3%) | < 0.01% | $224,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,105 | -18,403 (-75.1%) | < 0.01% | $435,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 24,508 | +14,172 (137.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,833,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 10,336 | -14,404 (-58.2%) | < 0.01% | $587,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 2,122,262 | 0 | 0.07% | $16,044,301 | 32 qtrs |
| Krensavage Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 2,114,444 | -2,142 | 8.46% | $15,985,000 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,976,672 | -30,761 | < 0.01% | $14,943,640 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,846,905 | -171,764 | < 0.01% | $13,962,601 | 4 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,458,593 | +111,661 | < 0.01% | $11,026,963 | 37 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 867,037 | 0 | 0.01% | $6,551,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 857,412 | +6,522 | < 0.01% | $6,482,034 | 8 qtrs |
| Stonepine Capital Management LLC | Added | 604,066 | +13,324 | 4.48% | $4,566,739 | 3 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | New | 523,743 | +523,743 | < 0.01% | $3,956,878 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 485,797 | -8,408 | < 0.01% | $3,673,147 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 273,647
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,629
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.