Reported 253,814 shares, down 5,739 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.2%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14419000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20200000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19818000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14064000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18274000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16238179 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14010640 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7433247 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3860922 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5279208 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3399986 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2523534 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1986281 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1667563 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1472559 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1452049 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2023505 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -169,048 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 169,048 | -23,022 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,023,505 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 192,070 | -74,698 (-28.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,452,049 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 266,768 | -23,243 (-8.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,472,559 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 290,011 | +98,285 (51.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,667,563 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 191,726 | -2,841 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,986,281 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 194,567 | -163 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $2,523,534 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 194,730 | -366,291 (-65.3%) | 0.02% | $3,399,986 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 561,021 | +215,370 (62.3%) | 0.03% | $5,279,208 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 345,651 | -1,697 (-0.5%) | 0.02% | $3,860,922 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 347,348 | +893 (0.3%) | 0.04% | $7,433,247 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 346,455 | -2,603 (-0.7%) | 0.09% | $14,010,640 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 349,058 | -3,245 (-0.9%) | 0.11% | $16,238,179 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 352,303 | +54,771 (18.4%) | 0.14% | $18,274,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 297,532 | +19,109 (6.9%) | 0.11% | $14,064,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 278,423 | +8,293 (3.1%) | 0.13% | $19,818,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 270,130 | +16,316 (6.4%) | 0.14% | $20,200,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 253,814 | -5,739 (-2.2%) | 0.1% | $14,419,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
159 managers reported ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,595,053 | -76,953 | < 0.01% | $204,237,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,995,000 | 0 | 0.53% | $113,336,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,836,000 | -164,000 | 1.77% | $104,303,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,800,363 | -56,656 | < 0.01% | $102,278,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,072,182 | +18,107 | < 0.01% | $60,911,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Added | 969,736 | +936,536 | 0.2% | $55,090,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 959,048 | +310,246 | < 0.01% | $54,483,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Krensavage Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 936,777 | -2,873 | 16.69% | $53,218,000 | 27 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 756,585 | -41,143 | 0.06% | $42,982,000 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 610,866 | -33,922 | 0.01% | $34,703,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 222,935
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,879
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.