Reported 969,736 shares, up 936,536 (2820.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3670.7%; share count 2820.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 55090000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 72516000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 56183000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10768000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12641000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11337761 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10650885 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -263,375 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 263,375 | +19,657 (8.1%) | 0.04% | $10,650,885 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 243,718 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $11,337,761 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 243,718 | +15,911 (7.0%) | 0.05% | $12,641,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 227,807 | -561,504 (-71.1%) | 0.04% | $10,768,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 789,311 | -180,425 (-18.6%) | 0.18% | $56,183,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 969,736 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $72,516,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 969,736 | +936,536 (2820.9%) | 0.2% | $55,090,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
159 managers reported ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,595,053 | -76,953 | < 0.01% | $204,237,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,995,000 | 0 | 0.53% | $113,336,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,836,000 | -164,000 | 1.77% | $104,303,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,800,363 | -56,656 | < 0.01% | $102,278,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,072,182 | +18,107 | < 0.01% | $60,911,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO This report | Added | 969,736 | +936,536 | 0.2% | $55,090,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 959,048 | +310,246 | < 0.01% | $54,483,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Krensavage Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 936,777 | -2,873 | 16.69% | $53,218,000 | 27 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 756,585 | -41,143 | 0.06% | $42,982,000 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 610,866 | -33,922 | 0.01% | $34,703,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 960,936
- Shared
- 4,400
- None
- 4,400
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.