Reported 1,800,363 shares, down 56,656 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.1%; share count -3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 93642000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 81727000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 102278000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 121586000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 113122000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 71694000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 76609000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 70812232 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62152357 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36512145 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18548009 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16879526 |
| 2024-03-31 | 33664242 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25089038 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20532133 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11408944 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11081031 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14943640 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23207783 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36299291 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,301,794 | +362,965 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $36,299,291 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,938,829 | -37,843 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,207,783 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,976,672 | -30,761 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,943,640 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,007,433 | +23,269 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,081,031 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,984,164 | +2,298 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,408,944 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,981,866 | +47,476 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,532,133 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,934,390 | +6,312 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,089,038 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,928,078 | +134,292 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $33,664,242 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,793,786 | +133,266 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,879,526 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,660,520 | -45,655 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,548,009 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,706,175 | +169,272 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,512,145 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,536,903 | +14,714 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $62,152,357 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,522,189 | +45,279 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $70,812,232 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,476,910 | -39,779 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $76,609,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,516,689 | -72,535 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $71,694,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,589,224 | -36,685 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $113,122,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,625,909 | -174,454 (-9.7%) | < 0.01% | $121,586,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,800,363 | -56,656 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $102,278,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 1,857,019 | -41,655 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $81,727,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,898,674 | +98,095 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $93,642,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
159 managers reported ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,595,053 | -76,953 | < 0.01% | $204,237,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,995,000 | 0 | 0.53% | $113,336,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,836,000 | -164,000 | 1.77% | $104,303,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 1,800,363 | -56,656 | < 0.01% | $102,278,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,072,182 | +18,107 | < 0.01% | $60,911,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Added | 969,736 | +936,536 | 0.2% | $55,090,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 959,048 | +310,246 | < 0.01% | $54,483,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Krensavage Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 936,777 | -2,873 | 16.69% | $53,218,000 | 27 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 756,585 | -41,143 | 0.06% | $42,982,000 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 610,866 | -33,922 | 0.01% | $34,703,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 18,727
- None
- 1,781,636
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.