Reported 35,765 shares, down 21,311 (37.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.8%; share count -37.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 6116458 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9930677 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22488793 |
| 2024-06-30 | 23682035 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26182743 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25906894 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15593354 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17448787 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21616231 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23807391 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29836137 |
| 2026-06-30 | 33962346 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 40,924 | +513 (1.3%) | 2.69% | $33,962,346 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 40,411 | +1,497 (3.8%) | 3.11% | $29,836,137 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 38,914 | +5,635 (16.9%) | 2.67% | $23,807,391 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 33,279 | +658 (2.0%) | 2.19% | $21,616,231 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,621 | -3,144 (-8.8%) | 2.16% | $17,448,787 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 35,765 | -21,311 (-37.3%) | 2.15% | $15,593,354 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 57,076 | -3,739 (-6.1%) | 3.11% | $25,906,894 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 60,815 | -4,053 (-6.2%) | 3.55% | $26,182,743 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 64,868 | +651 (1.0%) | 2.78% | $23,682,035 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 64,217 | +18,120 (39.3%) | 2.77% | $22,488,793 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 46,097 | +17,025 (58.6%) | 1.49% | $9,930,677 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 29,072 | +29,072 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $6,116,458 | 2023-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
991 managers reported * EMCOR GROUP INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,417,098 | -727,117 | 0.04% | $2,002,321,716 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,636,552 | -82,946 | 0.03% | $1,713,808,716 | 48 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,890,068 | -285,564 | 0.04% | $698,625,616 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,682,298 | +30,348 | 0.03% | $621,827,810 | 48 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,262,973 | -1,759 | 1.14% | $466,832,815 | 21 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,220,350 | -98,144 | 0.09% | $451,078,085 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,081,201 | +59,031 | 0.03% | $398,980,800 | 48 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Reduced | 1,033,013 | -30,990 | 1.65% | $381,832,595 | 7 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 703,456 | +213,631 | 0.26% | $253,064,972 | 48 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 627,155 | -33,463 | 0.03% | $231,815,303 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 35,765
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.