Reported 40,411 shares, up 1,497 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.3%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 6116458 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9930677 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22488793 |
| 2024-06-30 | 23682035 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26182743 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25906894 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15593354 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17448787 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21616231 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23807391 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29836137 |
| 2026-06-30 | 33962346 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 40,924 | +513 (1.3%) | 2.69% | $33,962,346 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 40,411 | +1,497 (3.8%) | 3.11% | $29,836,137 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 38,914 | +5,635 (16.9%) | 2.67% | $23,807,391 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 33,279 | +658 (2.0%) | 2.19% | $21,616,231 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,621 | -3,144 (-8.8%) | 2.16% | $17,448,787 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 35,765 | -21,311 (-37.3%) | 2.15% | $15,593,354 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 57,076 | -3,739 (-6.1%) | 3.11% | $25,906,894 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 60,815 | -4,053 (-6.2%) | 3.55% | $26,182,743 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 64,868 | +651 (1.0%) | 2.78% | $23,682,035 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 64,217 | +18,120 (39.3%) | 2.77% | $22,488,793 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 46,097 | +17,025 (58.6%) | 1.49% | $9,930,677 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 29,072 | +29,072 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $6,116,458 | 2023-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
1264 managers reported * EMCOR GROUP INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,108,185 | +141,324 | 0.05% | $3,033,113,681 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,900,198 | +2,900,198 | 0.05% | $2,141,245,185 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,998,170 | +1,998,170 | 0.08% | $1,475,268,893 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,958,824 | -466,306 | 0.08% | $1,446,219,562 | 52 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,934,709 | +40,917 | 0.05% | $1,428,415,002 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,476,322 | +50,799 | 0.07% | $1,086,618,323 | 52 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 937,080 | +269,382 | 0.31% | $681,350,838 | 52 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 751,050 | -525,916 | 0.36% | $554,514,358 | 51 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 706,966 | -32,494 | 1.53% | $521,960,223 | 25 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 661,426 | -137,845 | 0.05% | $488,337,431 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 40,411
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.