Form 13-F position report

EMBECTA CORP COM

Reported by NORGES BANK

EMBC CUSIP 29082K105 Manager CIK 0001374170

Reported 481,159 shares, down 306,217 (38.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -30.5%; share count -38.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 481,159 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $13,852,568 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 19936360
2022-09-30 13852568
2022-12-31 10126293
2023-03-31 2707984
2023-06-30 2624422
2023-09-30 6504986
2023-12-31 7653248
2024-03-31 4489851
2024-06-30 2322513
2024-09-30 964299
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EMBECTA CORP COM held by NORGES BANK.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -68,390 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 68,390 -117,411 (-63.2%) < 0.01% $964,299 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 185,801 -152,545 (-45.1%) < 0.01% $2,322,513 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 338,346 -65,946 (-16.3%) < 0.01% $4,489,851 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 404,292 -27,933 (-6.5%) < 0.01% $7,653,248 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 432,225 +310,724 (255.7%) < 0.01% $6,504,986 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 121,501 +25,200 (26.2%) < 0.01% $2,624,422 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 96,301 -304,106 (-75.9%) < 0.01% $2,707,984 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 400,407 -80,752 (-16.8%) < 0.01% $10,126,293 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 481,159 -306,217 (-38.9%) < 0.01% $13,852,568 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 787,376 +787,376 (0.0%) < 0.01% $19,936,360 2022-08-11

Who else reported the position

474 managers reported EMBECTA CORP COM for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting EMBECTA CORP COM in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 8,984,900 -170,665 < 0.01% $258,675,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,874,319 +101,866 < 0.01% $197,911,000 2 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 5,123,105 +243,315 0.13% $147,494,000 3 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,700,470 +197,507 0.01% $135,326,000 3 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 3,272,355 +3,272,355 0.08% $94,212,000 1 qtr
Sessa Capital IM L P Reduced 2,564,349 -1,061,435 5.27% $73,828,000 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,365,875 -21,666 < 0.01% $68,114,000 2 qtrs
YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP Added 2,313,230 +5,216 0.73% $66,598,000 2 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Added 1,504,949 +108,241 0.04% $43,327,000 2 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,120,996 +310,139 0.02% $32,273,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
481,159
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.