Form 13-F position report

ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC

Reported by Ikarian Capital LLC

ELEV CUSIP 28623U101 Manager CIK 0001778253

Reported 690,089 shares, up 542,000 (366.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 145.3%; share count 366.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.32% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 690,089 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,863,242 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 1747225
2023-09-30 776527
2023-12-31 629331
2024-03-31 759697
2024-06-30 1863242
2024-09-30 413984
2024-12-31 388222
2025-03-31 178792
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC held by Ikarian Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -690,050 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 690,050 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $178,792 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 690,050 -39 (0.0%) 0.05% $388,222 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 690,089 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $413,984 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 690,089 +542,000 (366.0%) 0.32% $1,863,242 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 148,089 -1,023,850 (-87.4%) 0.08% $759,697 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,171,939 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $629,331 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,171,939 +22,449 (2.0%) 0.09% $776,527 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 1,149,490 +1,149,490 (0.0%) 0.28% $1,747,225 2023-08-14

Who else reported the position

94 managers reported ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Logos Global Management LP Added 3,850,000 +2,850,000 0.84% $10,395,000 2 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,598,418 -288,245 0.04% $9,715,729 2 qtrs
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 3,060,000 0 0.84% $8,262,000 7 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P New 2,958,579 +2,958,579 0.37% $7,988,163 1 qtr
Aisling Capital Management LP Unchanged 2,834,910 0 3.31% $7,654,257 13 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,490,249 +2,318,348 < 0.01% $6,723,672 12 qtrs
Balyasny Asset Management LLC Reduced 2,483,645 -571,834 0.01% $6,705,842 2 qtrs
BRAIDWELL LP Added 2,477,614 +99,967 0.21% $6,689,558 2 qtrs
venBio Partners LLC Reduced 2,434,255 -261,878 2.84% $6,572,489 13 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Added 2,397,768 +886,867 0.03% $6,473,974 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,863,242
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.