Form 13-F position report

ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC

Reported by Point72 Asset Management L P

ELEV CUSIP 28623U101 Manager CIK 0001603466

Reported 1,680,230 shares, down 1,687,970 (50.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -73.7%; share count -50.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 1,680,230 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,536,621 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2023-06-30 608000
2023-09-30 0
2024-03-31 17278866
2024-06-30 4536621
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC held by Point72 Asset Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -1,680,230 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,680,230 -1,687,970 (-50.1%) 0.01% $4,536,621 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 3,368,200 +3,368,200 (0.0%) 0.04% $17,278,866 2024-05-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -400,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 400,000 +400,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $608,000 2023-08-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -50,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

94 managers reported ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Logos Global Management LP Added 3,850,000 +2,850,000 0.84% $10,395,000 2 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,598,418 -288,245 0.04% $9,715,729 2 qtrs
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 3,060,000 0 0.84% $8,262,000 7 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P New 2,958,579 +2,958,579 0.37% $7,988,163 1 qtr
Aisling Capital Management LP Unchanged 2,834,910 0 3.31% $7,654,257 13 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,490,249 +2,318,348 < 0.01% $6,723,672 12 qtrs
Balyasny Asset Management LLC Reduced 2,483,645 -571,834 0.01% $6,705,842 2 qtrs
BRAIDWELL LP Added 2,477,614 +99,967 0.21% $6,689,558 2 qtrs
venBio Partners LLC Reduced 2,434,255 -261,878 2.84% $6,572,489 13 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Added 2,397,768 +886,867 0.03% $6,473,974 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,680,230
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.