Form 13-F position report

ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC

Reported by Ghost Tree Capital LLC

ELEV CUSIP 28623U101 Manager CIK 0001595851

Reported 600,000 shares, up 350,000 (140.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 26.3%; share count 140.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.51% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 600,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,620,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 1357000
2021-09-30 0
2024-03-31 1282500
2024-06-30 1620000
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC held by Ghost Tree Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -600,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 600,000 +350,000 (140.0%) 0.51% $1,620,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 250,000 +250,000 (0.0%) 0.35% $1,282,500 2024-05-15
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -100,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 New 100,000 +100,000 (0.0%) 0.37% $1,357,000 2021-08-11

Who else reported the position

94 managers reported ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Logos Global Management LP Added 3,850,000 +2,850,000 0.84% $10,395,000 2 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,598,418 -288,245 0.04% $9,715,729 2 qtrs
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 3,060,000 0 0.84% $8,262,000 7 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P New 2,958,579 +2,958,579 0.37% $7,988,163 1 qtr
Aisling Capital Management LP Unchanged 2,834,910 0 3.31% $7,654,257 13 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,490,249 +2,318,348 < 0.01% $6,723,672 12 qtrs
Balyasny Asset Management LLC Reduced 2,483,645 -571,834 0.01% $6,705,842 2 qtrs
BRAIDWELL LP Added 2,477,614 +99,967 0.21% $6,689,558 2 qtrs
venBio Partners LLC Reduced 2,434,255 -261,878 2.84% $6,572,489 13 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Added 2,397,768 +886,867 0.03% $6,473,974 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
600,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.