Reported 1,186,319 shares, up 28,747 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.8%; share count 2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 94000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 126000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 66000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 102000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 85000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 247722 |
| 2023-06-30 | 206970 |
| 2023-09-30 | 152547 |
| 2023-12-31 | 123626 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1787915 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2785502 |
| 2024-09-30 | 666038 |
| 2024-12-31 | 651364 |
| 2025-03-31 | 307428 |
| 2025-06-30 | 197802 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -538,656 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 538,656 | -647,663 (-54.6%) | < 0.01% | $197,802 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,186,319 | +28,747 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $307,428 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,157,572 | +47,487 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $651,364 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,110,085 | +78,509 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $666,038 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,031,576 | +683,143 (196.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,785,502 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 348,433 | +118,297 (51.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,787,915 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 230,136 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $123,626 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 230,136 | +93,971 (69.0%) | < 0.01% | $152,547 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 136,165 | +5,785 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $206,970 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 130,380 | +40,037 (44.3%) | < 0.01% | $247,722 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 90,343 | -284 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $85,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 90,627 | +64,361 (245.0%) | < 0.01% | $102,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 26,266 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 26,266 | +5,245 (25.0%) | < 0.01% | $66,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 21,021 | +8,865 (72.9%) | < 0.01% | $126,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 12,156 | +12,156 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $94,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Unchanged | 5,993,579 | 0 | 0.07% | $1,552,936 | 4 qtrs |
| BML Capital Management LLC | New | 5,890,934 | +5,890,934 | 1.24% | $1,526,341 | 1 qtr |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,760,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $1,233,316 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,177,903 | +14,723 | < 0.01% | $823,395 | 3 qtrs |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 2,834,910 | 0 | 0.25% | $734,525 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,585,220 | -24,825 | < 0.01% | $669,572 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 1,186,319 | +28,747 | < 0.01% | $307,428 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,056,317 | -15,566 | < 0.01% | $273,692 | 15 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Unchanged | 690,050 | 0 | 0.02% | $178,792 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 647,300 | -956,009 | < 0.01% | $167,715 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,186,319
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.