Form 13-F position report

ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

ELEV CUSIP 28623U101 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 2,256,690 shares, down 328,530 (12.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 23.7%; share count -12.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 2,256,690 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $828,205 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 814000
2021-09-30 5106000
2021-12-31 2292000
2022-03-31 948000
2022-06-30 560000
2022-09-30 376000
2022-12-31 316643
2023-03-31 865984
2023-06-30 1634239
2023-09-30 708853
2023-12-31 628959
2024-03-31 7859391
2024-06-30 5176016
2024-09-30 1842947
2024-12-31 1469456
2025-03-31 669572
2025-06-30 828205
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -2,256,690 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,256,690 -328,530 (-12.7%) < 0.01% $828,205 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 2,585,220 -24,825 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $669,572 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,610,045 -461,535 (-15.0%) < 0.01% $1,469,456 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 3,071,580 +1,154,537 (60.2%) < 0.01% $1,842,947 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 1,917,043 +384,998 (25.1%) < 0.01% $5,176,016 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 1,532,045 +360,799 (30.8%) < 0.01% $7,859,391 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 1,171,246 +101,441 (9.5%) < 0.01% $628,959 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,069,805 -5,352 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $708,853 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,075,157 +619,376 (135.9%) < 0.01% $1,634,239 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 455,781 +122,473 (36.7%) < 0.01% $865,984 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 333,308 +284 (0.1%) < 0.01% $316,643 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 333,024 -66,766 (-16.7%) < 0.01% $376,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 399,790 +23,637 (6.3%) < 0.01% $560,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 376,153 -4,660 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $948,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 380,813 -274,596 (-41.9%) < 0.01% $2,292,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 655,409 +595,409 (992.3%) < 0.01% $5,106,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 New 60,000 +60,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $814,000 2021-08-13

Who else reported the position

98 managers reported ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Unchanged 5,993,579 0 0.09% $2,200,243 5 qtrs
BML Capital Management LLC Reduced 5,890,434 -500 1.64% $2,162,378 2 qtrs
Aisling Capital Management LP Unchanged 2,834,910 0 0.29% $1,040,695 17 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Reduced 2,256,690 -328,530 < 0.01% $828,205 17 qtrs
Opaleye Management Inc New 1,442,061 +1,442,061 0.11% $529,381 1 qtr
DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,436,363 +1,436,363 0.09% $527,289 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,424,446 +1,424,446 < 0.01% $522,914 9 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 1,010,308 +941,871 < 0.01% $370,884 3 qtrs
Rangeley Capital LLC New 905,289 +905,289 0.4% $332,332 1 qtr
ExodusPoint Capital Management LP New 597,017 +597,017 < 0.01% $219,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,256,690

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.