Reported 367,114 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 3671000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3340000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3283000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3932000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3859000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2973000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3084000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3747049 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3756771 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3868752 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3753159 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3940997 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5928891 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5517723 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7881938 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10708565 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8646578 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9579657 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10693513 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13024881 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 447,283 | +11,702 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,024,881 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 435,581 | -56 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,693,513 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 435,637 | +73,249 (20.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,579,657 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 362,388 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,646,578 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 362,388 | -4,726 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,708,565 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 367,114 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,881,938 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 367,114 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,517,723 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 367,114 | +5,886 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,928,891 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 361,228 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,940,997 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 361,228 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,753,159 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 361,228 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,868,752 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 361,228 | +4,026 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,756,771 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 357,202 | +56,362 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,747,049 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 300,840 | -7,616 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,084,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 308,456 | -1,744 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,973,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 310,200 | +7,742 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,859,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 302,458 | -1,037 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,932,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 303,495 | +7,616 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,283,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 295,879 | -52,410 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,340,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 348,289 | +9,934 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,671,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported ELECTROMED INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Unchanged | 367,114 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,881,938 | 38 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 360,244 | +10,802 | 0.43% | $7,734,439 | 24 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 278,462 | -707 | < 0.01% | $5,977,731 | 40 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 214,103 | 0 | 0.01% | $4,596,000 | 29 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 135,000 | +10,000 | 0.03% | $2,898,450 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 123,404 | +20,400 | < 0.01% | $2,649,484 | 29 qtrs |
| HUNTER ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 102,450 | +11,250 | 0.34% | $2,199,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 79,363 | -6,800 | 0.04% | $1,703,924 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 67,874 | -1,953 | < 0.01% | $1,457,625 | 40 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 57,264 | +19,192 | < 0.01% | $1,229,458 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 367,114
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.