ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW
Reported by Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd
Reported 1,637,173 shares, down 173,647 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.6%; share count -9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3437000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8170000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5105000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6390000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12523966 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17746167 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17046928 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13427853 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27198273 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25443386 |
| 2024-06-30 | 29225853 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30867202 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14295896 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15612025 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5255254 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4420294 |
| 2025-12-31 | 65082928 |
| 2026-03-31 | 56230792 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,637,173 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,637,173 | -173,647 (-9.6%) | 0.13% | $56,230,792 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,810,820 | +1,657,720 (1082.8%) | 0.17% | $65,082,928 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 153,100 | -104,900 (-40.7%) | 0.01% | $4,420,294 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 258,000 | -670,596 (-72.2%) | 0.02% | $5,255,254 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 928,596 | -33,804 (-3.5%) | 0.07% | $15,612,025 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 962,400 | -813,500 (-45.8%) | 0.06% | $14,295,896 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,775,900 | -202,200 (-10.2%) | 0.15% | $30,867,202 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,978,100 | +168,800 (9.3%) | 0.12% | $29,225,853 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,809,300 | -285,900 (-13.6%) | 0.11% | $25,443,386 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,095,200 | +590,300 (39.2%) | 0.13% | $27,198,273 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,504,900 | -179,400 (-10.7%) | 0.07% | $13,427,853 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,684,300 | -28,934 (-1.7%) | 0.09% | $17,046,928 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,713,234 | +211,301 (14.1%) | 0.1% | $17,746,167 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,501,933 | +443,434 (41.9%) | 0.07% | $12,523,966 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,058,499 | +258,100 (32.2%) | 0.04% | $6,390,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 800,399 | +70,600 (9.7%) | 0.03% | $5,105,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 729,799 | +363,500 (99.2%) | 0.04% | $8,170,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 366,299 | +366,299 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $3,437,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
270 managers reported ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,526,093 | -1,244,315 | 0.01% | $704,660,762 | 7 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 13,436,979 | -934,606 | 0.35% | $461,291,000 | 30 qtrs |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | Added | 10,440,333 | +799,926 | 14.07% | $358,416,632 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | New | 10,382,033 | +10,382,033 | 0.06% | $356,509,330 | 1 qtr |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 7,480,848 | -597,057 | 0.18% | $256,817,501 | 9 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 7,275,268 | -84,754 | 4.49% | $249,759,950 | 30 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 5,845,969 | +5,845,969 | < 0.01% | $200,750,576 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 5,113,413 | +54,964 | 0.04% | $175,522,190 | 30 qtrs |
| Carrhae Capital LLP | Added | 4,897,751 | +887,537 | 5.04% | $168,139,792 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,821,500 | +1,012,800 | < 0.01% | $131,229,283 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,417,813
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 219,360
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.