Form 13-F position report

ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW

Reported by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

EGO CUSIP 284902509 Manager CIK 0001164508

Reported 1,924,342 shares, down 3,621,732 (65.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -66.8%; share count -65.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 1,924,342 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $66,084,219 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 10447000
2022-03-31 0
2022-09-30 3873000
2022-12-31 9672000
2023-03-31 40084000
2023-06-30 0
2023-12-31 12375000
2024-03-31 0
2024-09-30 4471138
2024-12-31 171762
2025-03-31 25588865
2025-06-30 101648726
2025-09-30 156364410
2025-12-31 199274269
2026-03-31 66084219
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW held by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -1,924,342 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,924,342 -3,621,732 (-65.3%) 0.04% $66,084,219 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 5,546,074 +132,170 (2.4%) 0.12% $199,274,269 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 5,413,904 +419,576 (8.4%) 0.1% $156,364,410 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 4,994,328 +3,472,504 (228.2%) 0.07% $101,648,726 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 1,521,824 +1,510,261 (13061.2%) 0.02% $25,588,865 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 11,563 -245,746 (-95.5%) < 0.01% $171,762 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 New 257,309 +257,309 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,471,138 2024-11-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -953,808 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 953,808 +953,808 (0.0%) 0.01% $12,375,000 2024-02-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -3,869,793 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 3,869,793 +2,711,353 (234.1%) 0.05% $40,084,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,158,440 +516,716 (80.5%) 0.01% $9,672,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 641,724 +641,724 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,873,000 2022-11-14
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -1,115,608 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 1,115,608 +1,115,608 (0.0%) 0.01% $10,447,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

270 managers reported ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,526,093 -1,244,315 0.01% $704,660,762 7 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Reduced 13,436,979 -934,606 0.35% $461,291,000 30 qtrs
L1 Capital Pty Ltd Added 10,440,333 +799,926 14.07% $358,416,632 7 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors New 10,382,033 +10,382,033 0.06% $356,509,330 1 qtr
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 7,480,848 -597,057 0.18% $256,817,501 9 qtrs
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Reduced 7,275,268 -84,754 4.49% $249,759,950 30 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 5,845,969 +5,845,969 < 0.01% $200,750,576 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 5,113,413 +54,964 0.04% $175,522,190 30 qtrs
Carrhae Capital LLP Added 4,897,751 +887,537 5.04% $168,139,792 21 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 3,821,500 +1,012,800 < 0.01% $131,229,283 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,880,865
Shared
0
None
43,477

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.