Reported 1,244,739 shares, up 15,405 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.1%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1512000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 770000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 556000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 156000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25425 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24900 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6729 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -104,324 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 104,324 | -147,443 (-58.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,729 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 251,767 | -19,000 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,900 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 270,767 | -868,976 (-76.2%) | < 0.01% | $25,425 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,139,743 | -996,063 (-46.6%) | 0.06% | $156,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,135,806 | +891,067 (71.6%) | 0.18% | $556,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,244,739 | +15,405 (1.3%) | 0.17% | $770,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,229,334 | +1,229,334 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $1,512,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported 1847 GOEDEKER INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empery Asset Management LP | Reduced | 8,295,355 | -153,900 | 24.13% | $5,135,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Altium Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 6,103,824 | 0 | 1.26% | $3,778,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 4,631,593 | -522,861 | 0.43% | $2,867,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CVI Holdings LLC | Reduced | 3,205,753 | -175,092 | 0.13% | $1,984,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Reduced | 2,296,462 | -110,000 | 0.02% | $1,422,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 1.61% | $1,238,000 | 2 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.16% | $1,238,000 | 4 qtrs |
| K J Harrison & Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,373,000 | -40,000 | 0.14% | $850,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Privium Fund Management B V This report | Added | 1,244,739 | +15,405 | 0.17% | $770,000 | 2 qtrs |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC KS | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $743,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 06/02/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,244,739
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.