Form 13-F position report

EHEALTH, INC. COM STK

Reported by AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC

EHTH CUSIP 28238P109 Manager CIK 0000820027

Reported 251,226 shares, down 262,271 (51.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -76.2%; share count -51.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 251,226 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,118,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 16076000
2021-12-31 13095000
2022-03-31 3118000
2022-06-30 2421000
2022-09-30 529000
2022-12-31 343000
2023-03-31 126473
2023-06-30 253332
2023-09-30 233167
2023-12-31 202888
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 132430
2024-09-30 118499
2024-12-31 273014
2025-03-31 194014
2025-06-30 193136
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 247599
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EHEALTH, INC. COM STK held by AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -53,826 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 53,826 +53,826 (0.0%) < 0.01% $247,599 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -44,399 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 44,399 +15,355 (52.9%) < 0.01% $193,136 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 29,044 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $194,014 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 29,044 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $273,014 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 29,044 -190 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $118,499 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 29,234 +29,234 (0.0%) < 0.01% $132,430 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -23,267 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 23,267 -8,242 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $202,888 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 31,509 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $233,167 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 31,509 +17,997 (133.2%) < 0.01% $253,332 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 13,512 -57,518 (-81.0%) < 0.01% $126,473 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 71,030 -64,631 (-47.6%) < 0.01% $343,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 135,661 -123,883 (-47.7%) < 0.01% $529,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 259,544 +8,318 (3.3%) < 0.01% $2,421,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 251,226 -262,271 (-51.1%) < 0.01% $3,118,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 513,497 +116,521 (29.4%) < 0.01% $13,095,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 396,976 +112,636 (39.6%) < 0.01% $16,076,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

190 managers reported EHEALTH, INC. COM STK for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting EHEALTH, INC. COM STK in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,933,078 -21,700 < 0.01% $48,811,000 36 qtrs
Starboard Value LP Added 2,243,117 +195,000 0.37% $27,837,000 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,766,362 -200,763 < 0.01% $21,921,000 36 qtrs
Palo Alto Investors LP Added 1,652,260 +36,690 1.59% $20,505,000 7 qtrs
Ruffer LLP Reduced 1,324,843 -710,600 0.38% $16,408,000 10 qtrs
SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC Added 1,110,678 +300,938 0.13% $13,786,000 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 921,306 +14,096 < 0.01% $11,433,000 36 qtrs
Hudson Executive Capital LP Reduced 750,501 -750,501 0.74% $9,314,000 6 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Added 672,442 +25,012 < 0.01% $8,346,000 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 646,900 +471,905 < 0.01% $8,028,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
251,083
None
143

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.