EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP
Reported by DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main
Reported 12,811,902 shares, up 5,079,892 (65.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 55.7%; share count 65.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 77088315 |
| 2021-12-31 | 60398095 |
| 2022-03-31 | 49489019 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30915850 |
| 2022-09-30 | 25421616 |
| 2022-12-31 | 173502346 |
| 2023-03-31 | 639494296 |
| 2023-06-30 | 801709066 |
| 2023-09-30 | 101052985 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37257275 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17449160 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14740758 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2946243 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5619691 |
| 2025-03-31 | 313370057 |
| 2025-06-30 | 714006072 |
| 2025-09-30 | 718609710 |
| 2025-12-31 | 659153842 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1025974197 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1176248067 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 13,002,965 | +191,063 (1.5%) | 0.9% | $1,176,248,067 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 12,811,902 | +5,079,892 (65.7%) | 0.91% | $1,025,974,197 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,732,010 | -1,508,187 (-16.3%) | 0.57% | $659,153,842 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,240,197 | +110,840 (1.2%) | 0.63% | $718,609,710 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 9,129,357 | +4,805,819 (111.2%) | 0.71% | $714,006,072 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,323,538 | +4,247,627 (5595.5%) | 0.35% | $313,370,057 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 75,911 | +31,264 (70.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,619,691 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 44,647 | -114,937 (-72.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,946,243 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 159,584 | -23,015 (-12.6%) | 0.02% | $14,740,758 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 182,599 | -306,021 (-62.6%) | 0.02% | $17,449,160 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 488,620 | -969,997 (-66.5%) | 0.05% | $37,257,275 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,458,617 | -7,040,366 (-82.8%) | 0.14% | $101,052,985 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,498,983 | +769,087 (9.9%) | 1.21% | $801,709,066 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,729,896 | +5,404,439 (232.4%) | 1.05% | $639,494,296 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,325,457 | +2,017,801 (655.9%) | 0.3% | $173,502,346 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 307,656 | -17,466 (-5.4%) | 0.05% | $25,421,616 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 325,122 | -95,274 (-22.7%) | 0.06% | $30,915,850 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 420,396 | -45,033 (-9.7%) | 0.07% | $49,489,019 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 465,429 | -215,503 (-31.6%) | 0.09% | $60,398,095 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 680,932 | -178,024 (-20.7%) | 0.12% | $77,088,315 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1416 managers reported EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 52,590,933 | +129,018 | 0.07% | $4,211,481,889 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 37,727,792 | +37,727,792 | 0.07% | $3,021,241,583 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 26,407,018 | +26,407,018 | 0.11% | $2,114,674,001 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 26,296,399 | +304,875 | 0.07% | $2,105,815,632 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 22,011,101 | +217,152 | 0.33% | $1,762,648,967 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 21,744,712 | -4,280,140 | 0.11% | $1,728,704,666 | 52 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 16,737,548 | -755,041 | 0.25% | $1,340,342,859 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 14,503,770 | -2,078,777 | 0.06% | $1,161,461,852 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 13,133,777 | +348,875 | 0.07% | $1,047,048,684 | 52 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 13,066,274 | -714,241 | 0.72% | $1,046,347,238 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,705,357
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,106,545
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.