Reported 257,176 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 0 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3022000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 3081000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 3199000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 3212000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2976000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3009000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3035000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3158000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3138000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -257,176 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-07-26 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $3,138,000 | 2021-04-30 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.08% | $3,158,000 | 2021-02-02 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.28% | $3,035,000 | 2020-10-28 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.58% | $3,009,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.7% | $2,976,000 | 2020-05-05 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $3,212,000 | 2020-02-11 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.65% | $3,199,000 | 2019-11-13 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.62% | $3,081,000 | 2019-08-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | New | 257,176 | +257,176 (0.0%) | 1.58% | $3,022,000 | 2019-05-15 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 0 | -257,176 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUN BD for Q4 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management Inc | Added | 1,737,622 | +12,979 | 0.67% | $21,338,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Unchanged | 494,730 | 0 | 0.04% | $6,076,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Wealthspire Advisors LLC | Reduced | 397,189 | -50,903 | 0.15% | $4,877,000 | 9 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 367,274 | +151,126 | 0.12% | $4,510,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 303,302 | +3,160 | 0.02% | $3,724,000 | 31 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 269,645 | +122,868 | < 0.01% | $3,312,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Claybrook Capital LLC This report | Unchanged | 257,176 | 0 | 2.08% | $3,158,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 202,944 | +2,614 | < 0.01% | $2,492,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Added | 191,305 | +3,547 | < 0.01% | $2,349,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | New | 158,124 | +158,124 | 0.08% | $1,942,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2020
- Filed
- February 02, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 257,176
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.