Reported 70,135 shares, down 41,435 (37.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.4%; share count -37.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1013000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 613000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 136000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 51000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -50,770 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 50,770 | -19,365 (-27.6%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 70,135 | -41,435 (-37.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 111,570 | +38,000 (51.7%) | < 0.01% | $31,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 73,570 | -68,400 (-48.2%) | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 141,970 | -200,299 (-58.5%) | < 0.01% | $136,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 342,269 | -50,501 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $613,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 392,770 | -15,500 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,013,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported EASTSIDE DISTILLING INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 184,117 | -2,931 | < 0.01% | $42,144 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 132,920 | -13,800 | < 0.01% | $30,425 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 92,741 | 0 | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 68,736 | -8,042 | < 0.01% | $16,957 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | Reduced | 70,135 | -41,435 | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 22,844 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,229 | 13 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Reduced | 21,022 | -83,525 | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LYELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 20,134 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,967 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 19,797 | -14,155 | < 0.01% | $4,532 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 18,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,441 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,135
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.