Reported 546,330 shares, down 84,657 (13.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.8%; share count -13.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 40122000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 31772000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 38042000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 42106000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 44510000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 50814000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 55972000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 56973000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 77295000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 82483000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 48327000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 44807000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44302000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 46296000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 87816091 |
| 2023-09-30 | 83303645 |
| 2023-12-31 | 118679361 |
| 2024-03-31 | 111255627 |
| 2024-06-30 | 92608398 |
| 2024-09-30 | 85082976 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 483,426 | -62,904 (-11.5%) | 0.43% | $85,082,976 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 546,330 | -84,657 (-13.4%) | 0.5% | $92,608,398 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 630,987 | -15,626 (-2.4%) | 0.56% | $111,255,627 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 646,613 | +146,381 (29.3%) | 0.64% | $118,679,361 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 500,232 | -5,621 (-1.1%) | 0.49% | $83,303,645 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 505,853 | +225,812 (80.6%) | 0.49% | $87,816,091 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 280,041 | -21,852 (-7.2%) | 0.27% | $46,296,000 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 301,893 | -8,534 (-2.7%) | 0.27% | $44,302,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 310,427 | -2,715 (-0.9%) | 0.29% | $44,807,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 313,142 | -92,619 (-22.8%) | 0.3% | $48,327,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 405,761 | +64,562 (18.9%) | 0.42% | $82,483,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 341,199 | -720 (-0.2%) | 0.34% | $77,295,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 341,919 | +1,560 (0.5%) | 0.26% | $56,973,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 340,359 | -3,447 (-1.0%) | 0.24% | $55,972,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 343,806 | +21,413 (6.6%) | 0.23% | $50,814,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 322,393 | -2,077 (-0.6%) | 0.25% | $44,510,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 324,470 | -1,792 (-0.5%) | 0.22% | $42,106,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 326,262 | +22,164 (7.3%) | 0.22% | $38,042,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 304,098 | +1,676 (0.6%) | 0.2% | $31,772,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 302,422 | -3,438 (-1.1%) | 0.19% | $40,122,000 | 2020-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
474 managers reported EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,898,934 | +35,805 | 0.02% | $1,173,508,673 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,820,660 | +335,910 | 0.02% | $990,094,330 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,378,137 | -7,576 | 0.02% | $407,499,872 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,599,067 | +5,235 | 0.02% | $272,001,784 | 45 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,377,751 | -472,119 | 0.15% | $234,356,000 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,174,267 | +166,116 | 0.02% | $199,742,909 | 45 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,093,782 | +2,560 | 0.05% | $186,593,003 | 21 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,013,051 | +37,601 | 0.02% | $172,322,000 | 45 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 996,997 | +60,459 | 0.08% | $169,589,190 | 44 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 953,064 | -672 | 0.2% | $162,144,737 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- REIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 546,330
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.