Reported 1,188,187 shares, up 403,250 (51.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 36.3%; share count 51.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9720000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12837000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16594000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22623000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17378000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14753147 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16860359 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19932705 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13809750 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17037170 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15502533 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16271972 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19684871 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17998640 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17754781 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,674,979 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,674,979 | +90,593 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $17,754,781 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,584,386 | +134,839 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,998,640 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,449,547 | +134,110 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,684,871 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,315,437 | -31,437 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,271,972 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,346,874 | +79,228 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,502,533 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,267,646 | +59,445 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $17,037,170 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,208,201 | -166,468 (-12.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,809,750 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,374,669 | +147,570 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,932,705 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,227,099 | +193,242 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,860,359 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,033,857 | -68,166 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,753,147 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,102,023 | -86,164 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,378,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,188,187 | +403,250 (51.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,623,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 784,937 | +224,855 (40.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,594,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 560,082 | +89,585 (19.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,837,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 470,497 | +31,336 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,720,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
278 managers reported EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,662,604 | +331,200 | 0.01% | $317,258,000 | 30 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,398,459 | +22,891 | < 0.01% | $197,987,000 | 30 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,669,146 | +203,310 | < 0.01% | $107,941,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Added | 2,629,811 | +718,881 | 0.14% | $50,071,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GW&K Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,958,225 | -240,297 | 0.4% | $37,285,000 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,808,730 | +27,046 | < 0.01% | $34,438,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,496,709 | -19,441 | 0.01% | $28,497,000 | 25 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Reduced | 1,437,489 | -18,279 | 0.74% | $27,370,000 | 13 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 1,410,990 | -88,861 | 0.02% | $26,865,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,242,651 | -111,190 | < 0.01% | $23,660,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 552,251
- Shared
- 1,622
- None
- 634,314
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.