Form 13-F position report

EAGLE POINT CREDIT COMPANY

Reported by Marex Group plc

ECC CUSIP 269808101 Manager CIK 0001997464

First reported at 154,307 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 154,307 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,370,246 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 300941
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 333660
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 1370246
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 344332
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 213114
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 297749

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EAGLE POINT CREDIT COMPANY held by Marex Group plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 80,040 +80,040 (0.0%) < 0.01% $297,749 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -36,999 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 New 36,999 +36,999 (0.0%) < 0.01% $213,114 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -44,952 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 44,952 +44,952 (0.0%) < 0.01% $344,332 2025-08-19
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -154,307 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-02
Q4 2024 New 154,307 +154,307 (0.0%) 0.02% $1,370,246 2026-04-02
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -33,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-07
Q2 2024 New 33,200 +33,200 (0.0%) < 0.01% $333,660 2026-04-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -31,678 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-02
Q4 2023 New 31,678 +31,678 (0.0%) 0.01% $300,941 2026-04-02

Who else reported the position

118 managers reported EAGLE POINT CREDIT COMPANY for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting EAGLE POINT CREDIT COMPANY in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STONE POINT CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 5,822,728 0 4.22% $51,705,825 37 qtrs
Legacy Wealth Managment LLC ID Added 847,871 +843,716 4.84% $7,579,968 2 qtrs
Legacy Investment Solutions LLC Added 847,871 +843,716 4.84% $7,579,968 2 qtrs
PFG Investments LLC Added 619,399 +65,893 0.34% $5,500,259 6 qtrs
WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC Added 567,610 +82,367 0.18% $5,040,000 29 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 447,687 -36,290 < 0.01% $3,975,466 39 qtrs
Cadent Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 334,800 -115,644 1.03% $2,973,024 7 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 246,876 +80,616 < 0.01% $2,192,260 3 qtrs
INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Added 243,338 +5,788 0.07% $2,160,841 20 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC New 229,468 +229,468 < 0.01% $2,037,677 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
April 02, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
154,307
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.