Reported 246,876 shares, up 80,616 (48.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.7%; share count 48.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 598000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 798000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 919000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 276000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1011618 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1639322 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2192260 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 96951 |
| 2025-12-31 | 57871 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48145 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 12,942 | +12,942 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,145 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -10,047 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,047 | -4,620 (-31.5%) | < 0.01% | $57,871 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 14,667 | +14,667 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $96,951 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -246,876 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 246,876 | +80,616 (48.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,192,260 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 166,260 | +65,602 (65.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,639,322 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 100,658 | +100,658 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,011,618 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -23,470 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 23,470 | -46,434 (-66.4%) | < 0.01% | $276,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 69,904 | +12,892 (22.6%) | < 0.01% | $919,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 57,012 | +13,084 (29.8%) | < 0.01% | $798,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 43,928 | +4,494 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $598,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
118 managers reported EAGLE POINT CREDIT COMPANY for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONE POINT CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 5,822,728 | 0 | 4.22% | $51,705,825 | 37 qtrs |
| Legacy Wealth Managment LLC ID | Added | 847,871 | +843,716 | 4.84% | $7,579,968 | 2 qtrs |
| Legacy Investment Solutions LLC | Added | 847,871 | +843,716 | 4.84% | $7,579,968 | 2 qtrs |
| PFG Investments LLC | Added | 619,399 | +65,893 | 0.34% | $5,500,259 | 6 qtrs |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | Added | 567,610 | +82,367 | 0.18% | $5,040,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 447,687 | -36,290 | < 0.01% | $3,975,466 | 39 qtrs |
| Cadent Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 334,800 | -115,644 | 1.03% | $2,973,024 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 246,876 | +80,616 | < 0.01% | $2,192,260 | 3 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Added | 243,338 | +5,788 | 0.07% | $2,160,841 | 20 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 229,468 | +229,468 | < 0.01% | $2,037,677 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 246,876
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.