Reported 26,113 shares, down 1,355 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.6%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2356000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2126000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1856000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1309000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 484000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1139679 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1144592 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1115114 |
| 2023-09-30 | 928586 |
| 2023-12-31 | 935115 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,149 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,149 | -3,600 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $935,115 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 23,749 | -2,364 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $928,586 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 26,113 | -1,355 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,115,114 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 27,468 | -1,561 (-5.4%) | 0.01% | $1,144,592 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 29,029 | +16,196 (126.2%) | 0.01% | $1,139,679 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,833 | -20,619 (-61.6%) | < 0.01% | $484,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 33,452 | -2,152 (-6.0%) | 0.02% | $1,309,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 35,604 | -1,005 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $1,856,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 36,609 | +1,795 (5.2%) | 0.03% | $2,126,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 34,814 | +57 (0.2%) | 0.04% | $2,356,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
133 managers reported ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 143,733 | -17,111 | < 0.01% | $6,137,888 | 9 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 123,436 | -8,623 | < 0.01% | $5,271,000 | 27 qtrs |
| KWMG LLC | Added | 105,225 | +6,978 | 0.56% | $4,493,465 | 14 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 104,059 | -15,463 | < 0.01% | $4,443,681 | 27 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Added | 67,830 | +2,479 | 0.06% | $2,873,957 | 16 qtrs |
| Biltmore Family Office LLC | Reduced | 64,485 | -25,962 | 0.58% | $2,753,723 | 12 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 56,384 | -3,294 | < 0.01% | $2,408,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 55,743 | -13,263 | 0.01% | $2,380,000 | 23 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 50,501 | -8,371 | < 0.01% | $2,158,392 | 14 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 48,181 | -2,359 | < 0.01% | $2,057,484 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PRIME MOBILE PAY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 26,113
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.