Reported 610 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 28000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 0 |
| 2020-09-30 | 35000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 36000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 32000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 32000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 24000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 29000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 32000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 34000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 585 | -25 (-4.1%) | 0.01% | $34,000 | 2025-01-21 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 610 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $32,000 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 610 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $29,000 | 2024-07-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 610 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $32,000 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 610 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $28,000 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 610 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $24,000 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 610 | +435 (248.6%) | 0.01% | $26,000 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 175 | -75 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 250 | -100 (-28.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 350 | -100 (-22.2%) | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 450 | -35 (-7.2%) | 0.01% | $32,000 | 2021-08-06 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 485 | -60 (-11.0%) | 0.01% | $32,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 545 | -105 (-16.2%) | 0.01% | $36,000 | 2021-02-01 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 650 | +650 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $35,000 | 2020-11-06 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -745 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-08-10 | |
| Q1 2020 | New | 745 | +745 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $28,000 | 2020-04-24 |
Who else reported the position
100 managers reported ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Reduced | 20,746 | -2,314 | 0.02% | $1,092,095 | 6 qtrs |
| Koshinski Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 10,605 | -8,995 | 0.06% | $558,262 | 30 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Added | 9,055 | +249 | < 0.01% | $477,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AlphaMark Advisors LLC This report | Unchanged | 610 | 0 | 0.01% | $32,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Winch Advisory Services LLC | Unchanged | 163 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,580 | 10 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,608 | 19 qtrs |
| LAM GROUP INC | Unchanged | 55 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,895 | 6 qtrs |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 0 | -7,838 | 0 | $0 | 20 qtrs |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC | Reduced | 0 | -100 | 0 | $0 | 15 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 0 | -35,025 | 0 | $0 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 610
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.