Form 13-F position report

ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET

Reported by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

IPAY CUSIP 26924G409 Manager CIK 0000720672

Reported 41,754 shares, up 396 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.0%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 41,754 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,826,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2826000
2021-12-31 1916000
2022-03-31 490000
2022-06-30 242000
2022-09-30 224000
2022-12-31 228457
2023-03-31 239230
2023-06-30 243925
2023-09-30 212552
2023-12-31 253677
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET held by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -5,466 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 5,466 +30 (0.6%) < 0.01% $253,677 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 5,436 -276 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $212,552 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 5,712 -29 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $243,925 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 5,741 -78 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $239,230 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 5,819 -123 (-2.1%) < 0.01% $228,457 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,942 -255 (-4.1%) < 0.01% $224,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 6,197 -3,199 (-34.0%) < 0.01% $242,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 9,396 -23,609 (-71.5%) < 0.01% $490,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 33,005 -8,749 (-21.0%) < 0.01% $1,916,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 41,754 +396 (1.0%) < 0.01% $2,826,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

178 managers reported ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Baker Avenue Asset Management LP Added 338,099 +1,870 1.31% $22,879,000 6 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 264,991 +63,816 0.02% $17,932,000 20 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 226,351 +63,556 < 0.01% $15,318,000 20 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 209,519 +78,517 0.03% $14,191,000 7 qtrs
NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS INC Reduced 157,557 -94,320 1.07% $10,768,000 7 qtrs
Biltmore Family Office LLC Added 149,704 +27,233 2.45% $10,130,000 5 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 121,125 -2,333 0.02% $8,197,000 16 qtrs
Cavalier Investments LLC Added 109,256 +20,002 2.33% $7,393,000 8 qtrs
MEANS INVESTMENT CO INC Added 71,346 +8,382 0.95% $4,828,000 6 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC Added 70,632 +3,693 0.09% $4,780,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 15, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PRIME MOBILE PAY

Voting authority reported

Sole
39,904
Shared
0
None
1,850

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.