Form 13-F position report

ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET

Reported by MEANS INVESTMENT CO INC

IPAY CUSIP 26924G409 Manager CIK 0000701516

Reported 68,799 shares, up 1,151 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.9%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.56% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 68,799 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,597,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 4103000
2022-03-31 3389000
2022-06-30 2647000
2022-09-30 2597000
2022-12-31 2377835
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET held by MEANS INVESTMENT CO INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -60,566 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Reduced 60,566 -8,233 (-12.0%) 0.48% $2,377,835 2023-01-27
Q3 2022 Added 68,799 +1,151 (1.7%) 0.56% $2,597,000 2022-10-17
Q2 2022 Added 67,648 +2,631 (4.0%) 0.56% $2,647,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Reduced 65,017 -5,659 (-8.0%) 0.61% $3,389,000 2022-04-26
Q4 2021 Reduced 70,676 -670 (-0.9%) 0.72% $4,103,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

152 managers reported ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting ETFMG PRIME MOBILE PAYMENTS ET in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 235,206 +81,676 < 0.01% $8,879,000 24 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 172,706 +112,746 < 0.01% $6,520,000 6 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 145,952 -5,146 < 0.01% $5,510,000 24 qtrs
U S Capital Wealth Advisors LLC Reduced 128,075 -4,274 0.24% $4,835,000 5 qtrs
Biltmore Family Office LLC Reduced 117,131 -11,738 1.01% $4,422,000 9 qtrs
Cavalier Investments LLC Reduced 113,291 -9,797 1.55% $4,277,000 12 qtrs
SCOTIA CAPITAL INC Added 109,875 +3,448 0.03% $4,148,000 25 qtrs
KWMG LLC Added 91,326 +4,409 0.53% $3,448,000 11 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 76,845 -14,182 < 0.01% $2,902,000 11 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 71,004 +10,890 < 0.01% $2,680,000 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
October 17, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PRIME MOBILE PAY

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
68,799

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.