Form 13-F position report

EPR PPTYS

Reported by Toroso Investments LLC

EPRPRC CUSIP 26884U208 Manager CIK 0001600064

Reported 106,396 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -11.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 106,396 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,987,477 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 1187000
2022-06-30 1732000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 2375000
2023-03-31 2372000
2023-06-30 2245000
2023-09-30 1987477
2023-12-31 1671454
2024-03-31 1324849
2024-06-30 1370063
2024-09-30 1623380
2024-12-31 1432683
2025-03-31 1452748
2025-06-30 1517279
2025-09-30 1126549
2025-12-31 862802
2026-03-31 757435
2026-06-30 775261

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EPR PPTYS held by Toroso Investments LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 30,260 -3,240 (-9.7%) < 0.01% $775,261 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 33,500 -5,400 (-13.9%) < 0.01% $757,435 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 38,900 -5,400 (-12.2%) < 0.01% $862,802 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 44,300 -16,270 (-26.9%) < 0.01% $1,126,549 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 60,570 -2,374 (-3.8%) < 0.01% $1,517,279 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 62,944 -5,935 (-8.6%) 0.01% $1,452,748 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 68,879 -3,561 (-4.9%) 0.01% $1,432,683 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 72,440 +1,489 (2.1%) 0.02% $1,623,380 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 70,951 +1,075 (1.5%) 0.02% $1,370,063 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 69,876 -8,596 (-11.0%) 0.02% $1,324,849 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Reduced 78,472 -27,924 (-26.2%) 0.04% $1,671,454 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Unchanged 106,396 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $1,987,477 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 106,396 -26,850 (-20.2%) 0.07% $2,245,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 133,246 +1,074 (0.8%) 0.08% $2,372,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 132,172 +132,172 (0.0%) 0.09% $2,375,000 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -78,472 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-23
Q2 2022 Added 78,472 +32,502 (70.7%) 0.06% $1,732,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 45,970 +45,970 (0.0%) 0.04% $1,187,000 2022-05-20

Who else reported the position

30 managers reported EPR PPTYS for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting EPR PPTYS in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Glendon Capital Management LP Unchanged 692,529 0 1.25% $12,936,442 8 qtrs
Skaana Management L P Reduced 531,334 -36,506 2.44% $9,925,319 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 466,130 +1,210 < 0.01% $8,707,308 8 qtrs
CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA Unchanged 467,632 0 0.32% $8,693,279 8 qtrs
Aequim Alternative Investments LP Added 440,000 +140,000 0.31% $8,219,200 7 qtrs
LDR Capital Management LLC Added 320,205 +1,027 3.63% $5,981,429 8 qtrs
DigitalBridge Group Inc Added 150,000 +100,630 0.32% $2,802,000 2 qtrs
Toroso Investments LLC This report Unchanged 106,396 0 0.06% $1,987,477 7 qtrs
D A DAVIDSON & CO Reduced 99,061 -1,600 0.02% $1,850,459 8 qtrs
INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC Added 94,027 +9,221 0.2% $1,756,424 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PFD C CV 5.75%

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
106,396

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.