Form 13-F position report

EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD)

Reported by Balyasny Asset Management LLC

EPR CUSIP 26884U109 Manager CIK 0001218710

First reported at 425,134 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 425,134 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,597,743 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9854000
2021-12-31 0
2022-06-30 247000
2022-09-30 5439000
2022-12-31 1650175
2023-03-31 0
2023-12-31 20597743
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 20212572
2024-09-30 33394425
2024-12-31 0
2025-09-30 1393806
2025-12-31 6571082
2026-03-31 48714197
2026-06-30 2860067

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD) held by Balyasny Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 49,303 -925,761 (-94.9%) < 0.01% $2,860,067 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 975,064 +843,379 (640.5%) 0.06% $48,714,197 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 131,685 +107,658 (448.1%) < 0.01% $6,571,082 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 New 24,027 +24,027 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,393,806 2025-11-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -680,963 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 680,963 +199,482 (41.4%) 0.05% $33,394,425 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 481,481 +481,481 (0.0%) 0.04% $20,212,572 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -425,134 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 New 425,134 +425,134 (0.0%) 0.04% $20,597,743 2024-02-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -43,748 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 43,748 -107,946 (-71.2%) < 0.01% $1,650,175 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 151,694 +146,423 (2777.9%) 0.02% $5,439,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 5,271 +5,271 (0.0%) < 0.01% $247,000 2022-08-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -199,562 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 199,562 +17,967 (9.9%) 0.04% $9,854,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

377 managers reported EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD) for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD) in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 11,257,272 -82,832 0.01% $545,414,828 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 9,854,780 -300,207 0.01% $477,464,104 43 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 5,022,953 -235,718 0.06% $243,362,074 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,214,273 +12,065 < 0.01% $205,332,206 43 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 1,691,029 +1,257,791 0.02% $81,930,355 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,324,462 +36,526 < 0.01% $64,179,365 43 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 1,278,772 -128,541 0.01% $61,956,488 43 qtrs
PGGM Investments Unchanged 1,272,738 0 0.94% $61,664,000 6 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,244,414 +16,772 0.02% $60,291,858 43 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 1,112,454 -33,504 0.12% $53,898,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SH BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
424,324
Shared
810
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.