Form 13-F position report

EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD)

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

EPR CUSIP 26884U109 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 621,231 shares, up 27,025 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 21.9%; share count 4.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 621,231 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $30,098,644 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 43 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 29748000
2021-12-31 28586000
2022-03-31 30601000
2022-06-30 26964000
2022-09-30 19858000
2022-12-31 21567313
2023-03-31 22767758
2023-06-30 28101247
2023-09-30 24683317
2023-12-31 30098644
2024-03-31 25700759
2024-06-30 24260199
2024-09-30 26214136
2024-12-31 22032753
2025-03-31 26530908
2025-06-30 29511486
2025-09-30 26499780
2025-12-31 23079601
2026-03-31 20714466
2026-06-30 22044092

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD) held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 380,005 -34,616 (-8.3%) < 0.01% $22,044,092 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 414,621 -47,896 (-10.4%) < 0.01% $20,714,466 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 462,517 +5,703 (1.2%) < 0.01% $23,079,601 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 456,814 -49,734 (-9.8%) < 0.01% $26,499,780 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 506,548 +2,254 (0.4%) < 0.01% $29,511,486 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 504,294 +6,716 (1.3%) < 0.01% $26,530,908 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 497,578 -36,968 (-6.9%) < 0.01% $22,032,753 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 534,546 -43,353 (-7.5%) < 0.01% $26,214,136 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 577,899 -27,537 (-4.5%) < 0.01% $24,260,199 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 605,436 -15,795 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $25,700,759 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 621,231 +27,025 (4.5%) < 0.01% $30,098,644 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 594,206 -6,248 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $24,683,317 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 600,454 +2,875 (0.5%) < 0.01% $28,101,247 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 597,579 +25,805 (4.5%) < 0.01% $22,767,758 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 571,774 +17,994 (3.2%) < 0.01% $21,567,313 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 553,780 -20,772 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $19,858,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 574,552 +15,224 (2.7%) < 0.01% $26,964,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 559,328 -42,614 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $30,601,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 601,942 -489 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $28,586,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 602,431 +3,286 (0.5%) < 0.01% $29,748,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

377 managers reported EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD) for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT (MD) in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 11,257,272 -82,832 0.01% $545,414,828 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 9,854,780 -300,207 0.01% $477,464,104 43 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 5,022,953 -235,718 0.06% $243,362,074 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,214,273 +12,065 < 0.01% $205,332,206 43 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 1,691,029 +1,257,791 0.02% $81,930,355 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,324,462 +36,526 < 0.01% $64,179,365 43 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 1,278,772 -128,541 0.01% $61,956,488 43 qtrs
PGGM Investments Unchanged 1,272,738 0 0.94% $61,664,000 6 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,244,414 +16,772 0.02% $60,291,858 43 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 1,112,454 -33,504 0.12% $53,898,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SH BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
515,424
Shared
0
None
105,807

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.