Form 13-F position report

E L F BEAUTY INC COM (DE)

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

ELF CUSIP 26856L103 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 567,582 shares, up 105,031 (22.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 143.2%; share count 22.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 567,582 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $70,629,905 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 35 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3227000
2021-12-31 6878000
2022-03-31 4194000
2022-06-30 3598000
2022-09-30 4587000
2022-12-31 24757037
2023-03-31 37824344
2023-06-30 56076192
2023-09-30 50919495
2023-12-31 61851711
2024-03-31 82824047
2024-06-30 98934092
2024-09-30 47915088
2024-12-31 54871752
2025-03-31 29043578
2025-06-30 70629905
2025-09-30 40213551
2025-12-31 21812781
2026-03-31 25361083
2026-06-30 21275542

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for E L F BEAUTY INC COM (DE) held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 287,507 -130,924 (-31.3%) < 0.01% $21,275,542 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 418,431 +131,572 (45.9%) < 0.01% $25,361,083 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Reduced 286,859 -16,685 (-5.5%) < 0.01% $21,812,781 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 303,544 -264,038 (-46.5%) < 0.01% $40,213,551 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 567,582 +105,031 (22.7%) < 0.01% $70,629,905 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 462,551 +25,500 (5.8%) < 0.01% $29,043,578 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 437,051 -2,416 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $54,871,752 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 439,467 -30,038 (-6.4%) < 0.01% $47,915,088 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 469,505 +46,998 (11.1%) < 0.01% $98,934,092 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 422,507 -6,007 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $82,824,047 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 428,514 -35,107 (-7.6%) < 0.01% $61,851,711 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 463,621 -27,285 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $50,919,495 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 490,906 +31,594 (6.9%) < 0.01% $56,076,192 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 459,312 +11,626 (2.6%) < 0.01% $37,824,344 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 447,686 +325,791 (267.3%) < 0.01% $24,757,037 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 121,895 +4,622 (3.9%) < 0.01% $4,587,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 117,273 -45,091 (-27.8%) < 0.01% $3,598,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 162,364 -44,730 (-21.6%) < 0.01% $4,194,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 207,094 +96,016 (86.4%) < 0.01% $6,878,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 111,078 +17,396 (18.6%) < 0.01% $3,227,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

580 managers reported E L F BEAUTY INC COM (DE) for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting E L F BEAUTY INC COM (DE) in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO Reduced 7,770,771 -168,373 0.72% $966,994,744 5 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 5,911,520 +526,659 0.01% $735,629,549 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,332,395 -28,476 0.01% $663,563,235 36 qtrs
Champlain Investment Partners LLC Reduced 2,278,386 -386,640 1.98% $283,522,354 4 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Added 1,754,386 +130,452 0.18% $218,315,739 6 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,703,609 -49,503 < 0.01% $211,997,104 35 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 966,304 -42,348 < 0.01% $120,267,688 35 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Added 957,941 +95,270 0.15% $119,206,178 29 qtrs
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO MA Added 951,309 +12,339 0.81% $118,380,942 19 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 948,718 +948,718 0.13% $118,058,468 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
15,013
Shared
245,678
None
306,891

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.