Reported 211,742 shares, up 48,367 (29.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -31.4%; share count 29.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 280000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 889000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 399000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 340000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 40000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 159654 |
| 2023-03-31 | 752824 |
| 2023-06-30 | 648599 |
| 2023-09-30 | 444658 |
| 2023-12-31 | 350183 |
| 2024-03-31 | 52736 |
| 2024-06-30 | 46030 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -39,342 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 39,342 | -608 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $46,030 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 39,950 | -137,808 (-77.5%) | < 0.01% | $52,736 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 177,758 | -33,984 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $350,183 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 211,742 | +48,367 (29.6%) | < 0.01% | $444,658 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 163,375 | +67,960 (71.2%) | < 0.01% | $648,599 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 95,415 | +82,824 (657.8%) | < 0.01% | $752,824 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 12,591 | +8,973 (248.0%) | < 0.01% | $159,654 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,618 | -17,260 (-82.7%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 20,878 | -7,924 (-27.5%) | < 0.01% | $340,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 28,802 | -26,062 (-47.5%) | < 0.01% | $399,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 54,864 | +32,039 (140.4%) | < 0.01% | $889,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 22,825 | +4,764 (26.4%) | < 0.01% | $280,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported DZS INC for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,444,616 | -313,005 | 0.03% | $3,033,694 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,357,870 | -33,251 | < 0.01% | $2,851,527 | 13 qtrs |
| Divisar Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,071,451 | -409,824 | 0.49% | $2,250,047 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,000,673 | +6,917 | < 0.01% | $2,101,413 | 13 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 463,298 | +11,470 | < 0.01% | $973,044 | 13 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 439,473 | +275,815 | < 0.01% | $922,893 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 378,030 | +2,540 | < 0.01% | $793,863 | 13 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 353,596 | +353,596 | < 0.01% | $742,552 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 243,032 | -137,525 | < 0.01% | $510,449 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 211,742 | +48,367 | < 0.01% | $444,658 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 201,546
- Shared
- 198
- None
- 9,998
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.