Reported 2,077,191 shares, up 87,419 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.2%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 34833000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26938000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21569000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26151000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22316000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23591000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22700101 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32524816 |
| 2023-09-30 | 39896295 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39440884 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36176936 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34704385 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33425785 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38245932 |
| 2025-03-31 | 39771851 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26675913 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25130153 |
| 2025-12-31 | 37148462 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,415,065 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,415,065 | -115,338 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $37,148,462 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,530,403 | -158,371 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $25,130,153 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,688,774 | -377,048 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $26,675,913 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,065,822 | +71,472 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $39,771,851 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,994,350 | -5,585 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $38,245,932 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,999,935 | -89,755 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,425,785 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,089,690 | +174,997 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,704,385 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,914,693 | +93,795 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $36,176,936 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,820,898 | +120,062 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $39,440,884 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,700,836 | +183,436 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $39,896,295 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,517,400 | +203,425 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $32,524,816 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,313,975 | +96,747 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,700,101 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,217,228 | +79,643 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $23,591,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,137,585 | +60,394 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $22,316,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,077,191 | +87,419 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $26,151,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,989,772 | +75,165 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,569,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,914,607 | +101,297 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $26,938,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,813,310 | +46,664 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $34,833,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
239 managers reported DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,561,894 | +10,767,432 | < 0.01% | $233,694,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 16,022,731 | -515,107 | 0.55% | $201,726,000 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,629,427 | +130,695 | < 0.01% | $108,644,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Unchanged | 8,415,000 | 0 | 12.42% | $105,945,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,023,967 | +2,180,769 | < 0.01% | $101,023,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Chicago Capital LLC | Reduced | 5,842,906 | -12,806 | 4.06% | $73,562,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 4,288,848 | +777,683 | 0.04% | $53,997,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PFM Health Sciences LP | Unchanged | 3,805,370 | 0 | 1.83% | $47,910,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Reduced | 2,525,526 | -25,922 | 0.14% | $31,796,000 | 31 qtrs |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S A | Reduced | 2,320,000 | -125,000 | 0.71% | $29,209,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,077,191
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.