Reported 1,288,156 shares, up 721,133 (127.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 163.8%; share count 127.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11724000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7854000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6147000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16218000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14312000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13921833 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13251818 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15876057 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15318957 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13628809 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13332883 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12337323 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19032123 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21065201 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28632974 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9780920 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10058635 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16693913 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,085,430 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,085,430 | +72,476 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,693,913 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,012,954 | +26,974 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,058,635 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 985,980 | -1,221,651 (-55.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,780,920 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,207,631 | +558,046 (33.8%) | < 0.01% | $28,632,974 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,649,585 | -58,864 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $21,065,201 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,708,449 | +609,845 (55.5%) | < 0.01% | $19,032,123 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,098,604 | +24,238 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,337,323 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,074,366 | +99,487 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,332,883 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 974,879 | -62,288 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,628,809 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,037,167 | -191,630 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,318,957 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,228,797 | -122,051 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,876,057 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,350,848 | +42,405 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,251,818 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,308,443 | -62,495 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,921,833 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,370,938 | +82,782 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,312,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,288,156 | +721,133 (127.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,218,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 567,023 | +8,810 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,147,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 558,213 | -52,073 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,854,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 610,286 | +571,050 (1455.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,724,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
239 managers reported DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,561,894 | +10,767,432 | < 0.01% | $233,694,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 16,022,731 | -515,107 | 0.55% | $201,726,000 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,629,427 | +130,695 | < 0.01% | $108,644,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Unchanged | 8,415,000 | 0 | 12.42% | $105,945,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,023,967 | +2,180,769 | < 0.01% | $101,023,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Chicago Capital LLC | Reduced | 5,842,906 | -12,806 | 4.06% | $73,562,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 4,288,848 | +777,683 | 0.04% | $53,997,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PFM Health Sciences LP | Unchanged | 3,805,370 | 0 | 1.83% | $47,910,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Reduced | 2,525,526 | -25,922 | 0.14% | $31,796,000 | 31 qtrs |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S A | Reduced | 2,320,000 | -125,000 | 0.71% | $29,209,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,231,540
- None
- 56,616
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.