Form 13-F position report

DYCOM INDS INC

Reported by NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC

DY CUSIP 267475101 Manager CIK 0001044936

Reported 310,490 shares, down 7,710 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 14.7%; share count -2.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 4.8% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 310,490 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $52,398,292 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 12092000
2022-09-30 32159000
2022-12-31 20440368
2023-03-31 21693086
2023-06-30 37560757
2023-09-30 32800505
2023-12-31 38089611
2024-03-31 45671246
2024-06-30 52398292
2024-09-30 55508288
2024-12-31 43159744
2025-03-31 24770027
2025-06-30 39560387
2025-09-30 48523481
2025-12-31 46240939
2026-03-31 45362238
2026-06-30 60992355

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DYCOM INDS INC held by NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 120,636 -13,247 (-9.9%) 4.18% $60,992,355 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 133,883 -2,965 (-2.2%) 3.74% $45,362,238 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 136,848 -29,465 (-17.7%) 3.82% $46,240,939 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 166,313 +4,439 (2.7%) 3.97% $48,523,481 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 161,874 -723 (-0.4%) 3.68% $39,560,387 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 162,597 -85,362 (-34.4%) 2.66% $24,770,027 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 247,959 -33,666 (-12.0%) 4.18% $43,159,744 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 281,625 -28,865 (-9.3%) 5.29% $55,508,288 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 310,490 -7,710 (-2.4%) 4.8% $52,398,292 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 318,200 -12,755 (-3.9%) 4.19% $45,671,246 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 330,955 -37,590 (-10.2%) 3.39% $38,089,611 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 368,545 +38,050 (11.5%) 3.2% $32,800,505 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 330,495 +98,855 (42.7%) 3.44% $37,560,757 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 231,640 +13,260 (6.1%) 2.02% $21,693,086 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 218,380 -118,255 (-35.1%) 1.9% $20,440,368 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 336,635 +206,670 (159.0%) 3.18% $32,159,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 New 129,965 +129,965 (0.0%) 0.95% $12,092,000 2022-08-10

Who else reported the position

355 managers reported DYCOM INDS INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting DYCOM INDS INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,482,724 -68,883 0.02% $756,504,502 45 qtrs
PECONIC PARTNERS LLC Added 3,627,655 +31,073 26.24% $612,203,058 45 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,141,757 -54,284 0.01% $530,202,912 45 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,631,453 +96,846 0.13% $275,324,008 45 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,114,264 -18,295 < 0.01% $188,043,193 45 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 817,926 -155,872 0.04% $138,037,783 45 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 754,804 +185,482 < 0.01% $127,380,662 36 qtrs
Cresset Asset Management LLC New 732,198 +732,198 0.52% $123,565,734 1 qtr
Hill City Capital LP Added 664,784 +20,000 8.06% $112,188,948 15 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 641,770 +15,697 < 0.01% $108,327,216 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
164,955
Shared
70,180
None
75,355

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.